1 Bedroom Basement Flat In London

  • 65 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

The 65 m² 1 Bedroom Basement Flat In London features convenient proximity to such city attractions as the innovative Lisson Gallery, situated nearly 5 minutes' walk away. Boasting a steam room, this 1-bedroom apartment, suitable for 4 guests, is 3.9 km from the cantilevered Coca-Cola London Eye Observation Wheel.

Enjoy the comfort of a bathroom in 1 Bedroom Basement Flat In London, which is equipped with a hairdryer and bath sheets. Additionally, you'll find a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower.

Alongsite with self-catering amenities such as a mini-kitchen, this accommodation provides guests with a dining area.

A mere 5 minutes' walk from Edgware Road tube station, the apartment is around a 25-minute walk from the world-famous Natural History Museum. The expansive park "Kensington Gardens" is 2.4 km from the property. Euston train station is located 2.7 km from this apartment.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near 1 Bedroom Basement Flat In London
Bright 2 Bed In Central London
Mobile-only price

Bright 2 Bed In Central London

68 m from property
Modern Studio Apartment, Paddington
Mobile-only price

Modern Studio Apartment, Paddington

124 m from property
Comfortable Family Apartment Sussex Garden
Mobile-only price

Comfortable Family Apartment Sussex Garden

236 m from property
USD 288 USD 259
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    London City
    18 km

    Train stations

    Paddington Station
    200 m

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Property services

    • Safe deposit box
    • Security

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Dryer
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    For kids

    • Cots

    Recreation

    • Steam room

    In the rooms

    • Heating
    • Sitting area
    • Dining table
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Smoke detectors

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 21:00
    Check-out: until 10:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is this spacious 1 Bedroom Basement Flat In London placed?
      This spacious 1 Bedroom Basement Flat In London is placed in the centre of London, within a walking distance to the innovative Lisson Gallery.
    • What famous attractions are close to 1 Bedroom Basement Flat In London?
      Popular spots near 1 Bedroom Basement Flat In London include the expansive park "Kensington Gardens", the huge Coca-Cola London Eye Observation Wheel, the world-famous Natural History Museum, among others.
    • How much does it cost to stay at this spacious 1 Bedroom Basement Flat In London?
      The starting rate for a room at this spacious 1 Bedroom Basement Flat In London is £461.
    • What is the time for check-in and check-out at 1 Bedroom Basement Flat In London?
      Guests of 1 Bedroom Basement Flat In London may check in from 15:00, and check out until 10:00.
    • What dining options can I find near the apartment?
      Dining venues near the apartment include Fountains Abbey Paddington and Satay House Malaysian Restaurant restaurants, located just about 5 minutes' walk away.
    • Is internet available in this spacious 1 Bedroom Basement Flat In London?
      Unfortunately, this spacious 1 Bedroom Basement Flat In London doesn't provide Wi-Fi.
    • Is there a kitchen in this spacious 1 Bedroom Basement Flat In London?
      At this spacious 1 Bedroom Basement Flat In London, guests will find a fully furnished kitchen with an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware.
    • What is the size of the accommodation?
      The accommodation has total area of 65 m².

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    London City
    18 km

    Train stations

    Paddington Station
    200 m

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    1 Bedroom Basement Flat In London

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close